Skip to Main Content

SEPTA Buses

If you are traveling from Center City and don’t want to drive, we’ve made it easy for you.  Go green and take The Mann Center’s Center City Loop Bus available by SEPTA!

The Mann Center Loop will accept standard Transit Fares, or regular base SEPTA fares. This means cash, a token or transfer pays for your ride each way. Transfers from other SEPTA vehicles are accepted, however no PATCO transfers are valid. Senior Citizens with valid ID ride for free. 

Taking in a day around Philadelphia too? The Independence Pass gets you unlimited rides on SEPTA, including to and from the Mann Center, for one low price. 

The stops around Center City for the Mann Center Loop are shown below. All other event times are specifically listed in the event schedule here.

More information about the Mann Center Loop

View the full concert bus schedule here

Return busses depart from Crawford Circle drop off 30 minutes after shows.

SEPTA Mann Center Loop Bus Schedule

For 7:30 pm or 8:00pm Showtimes:

#1 @ 6:20 p.m. | 19th & Locust, South Rittenhouse Square | connect from Route 12

#2 @ 6:23 p.m. | Broad & Locust Street | connect from Route 12

#3 @ 6:25 p.m. | Broad & Chestnut Street | connect from Route 27, 32 or 4

#4 @ 6:30 p.m. | Juniper & Commerce Street | connect from Route 27, 31 or 32

#5 @ 6:35 p.m. | 12th & Market Street | connect from Route 23 or 45

#6 @ 6:37 p.m. | 15th & JFK Boulevard | connect from Route 17, 27, 31, 32, 33, 38, 44, 62, 124 or 125

Additional stops on J.F.K. Boulevard at 17th Street, 18th Street & 19th Street

#7 @ 6:40 p.m. | 20th & J.F.K. Boulevard | connect from Route 33 or 38

An additional stop on Ben Franklin Parkway at 22nd Street

#8 @ 6:45 p.m. | 26th & Ben Franklin Parkway

Arrival time at the Mann Center is approximately 7:10 p.m.

The return bus trip will depart 30 minutes from the end of the performance and board at the same drop-off location.

For 7:00 pm Showtimes:

Some shows at the Mann Center have 7:00 start times. For these shows, the schedule is as follows:

#1 @ 5:50 p.m. | 19th & Locust, South Rittenhouse Square | connect from Route 12

#2 @ 5:53 p.m. | Broad & Locust Street | connect from Route 12

#3 @ 5:55 p.m. | Broad & Chestnut Street | connect from Route 27, 32 or 4

#4 @ 6:00 p.m. | Juniper & Commerce Street | connect from Route 27, 31 or 32

#5 @ 6:05 p.m. | 12th & Market Street | connect from Route 23 or 45

#6 @ 6:07 p.m. | 15th & J.F.K. Boulevard | connect from Route 17, 27, 31, 32, 33, 38, 44, 62, 124 or 125

Additional stops on J.F.K. Boulevard at 17th Street, 18th Street & 19th Street

#7 @ 6:10 p.m. | 20th & J.F.K. Boulevard | connect from Route 33 or 38

An additional stop on Ben Franklin Parkway at 22nd Street

#8 @ 6:15 p.m. | 26th & Ben Franklin Parkway

Arrival time at the Mann Center is approximately 6:40 p.m. The return bus trip will depart 30 minutes from the end of the performance and board at the same drop-off location.

For 6:30 pm Showtimes:

#1 @ 5:20p.m. | 19th & Locust, South Rittenhouse Square

#2 @ 5:23p.m. | Broad & Locust Street 

#3 @ 5:25p.m. | Broad & Chestnut Street 

#4 @ 5:30 p.m. | Juniper & Commerce Street 

#5 @ 5:35 p.m. | 12th & Market Street 

#6 @ 5:37 p.m. | 15th & J.F.K. Boulevard 

#7 @ 5:38 p.m. | 17th & J.F.K. Boulevard 

#8 @ 5:39 p.m. | 18th & J.F.K. Boulevard 

#9 @ 5:39 p.m. | 19th & J.F.K. Boulevard 

#10 @ 5:40 p.m. | 20th & J.F.K. Boulevard 

#11 @ 5:42 p.m. | 22nd & Ben Franklin Parkway 

#12 @ 5:45 p.m. | 26th & Ben Franklin Parkway (Philadelphia Museum of Art)

For 6:00 pm Showtimes:

#1 @ 4:50p.m. | 19th & Locust, South Rittenhouse Square | connect from Route 12

#2 @ 4:53p.m. | Broad & Locust Street | connect from Route 12

#3 @ 4:55p.m. | Broad & Chestnut Street | connect from Route 27, 32 or 4

#4 @ 5:00 p.m. | Juniper & Commerce Street | connect from Route 27, 31 or 32

#5 @ 5:05 p.m. | 12th & Market Street | connect from Route 23 or 45

#6 @ 5:07 p.m. | 15th & J.F.K. Boulevard | connect from Route 17, 27, 31, 32, 33, 38, 44, 62, 124 or 125

Additional stops on J.F.K. Boulevard at 17th Street, 18th Street & 19th Street

#7 @ 5:10 p.m. | 20th & J.F.K. Boulevard | connect from Route 33 or 38

An additional stop on Ben Franklin Parkway at 22nd Street

#8 @ 5:15 p.m. | 26th & Ben Franklin Parkway (@ 5:15 p.m., 2601 Parkway Apts)

An additional stop on 26th & Pennsylvania Ave.

Don’t live in Center City?

SEPTA can still get you to The Mann. Daily bus routes 38, 40 and 43 will deliver you within walking distance of The Mann. The stop for routes 40 and 43 is located at 49th Street and Parkside Avenue. The stop for route 38 is located at the intersection of Belmont Avenue and Avenue of the Republic (formerly North Concourse Drive) or South Concourse Drive.